Round of 32 (5/15) | Round of 16 (5/16-6/26) | Quarterfinals (6/27-8/7) | Semifinals (8/8-8/31) | Finals (9/1-9/10) | Match Play Tree / Results | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | Josh Grisa (-3) Blackwolf RunJ. Grisa (-3) |
1. | J. Grisa | ||||||||
32. | Joe Scherer (+12) Blue Mound Golf & Country ClubJ. Scherer (+12) |
6 and 4 | 1. | J. Grisa | |||||||
16. | Keith Buntrock (+6) Tuckaway Country ClubK. Buntrock (+6) |
16. | K. Buntrock | 7 and 6 | 1. | J. Grisa | |||||
17. | Andrew Geppi (+6) Milwaukee Country ClubA. Geppi (+6) |
3 and 2 | |||||||||
8. | Tyler Wood (+2) Westmoor Country ClubT. Wood (+2) |
25. | M. Beringer | 1 up | 1. | J. Grisa | |||||
25. | Mike Beringer (+10) The Bull At Pinehurst FarmsM. Beringer (+10) |
21 holes | 9. | McNett-Emmerich | |||||||
9. | Britt McNett-Emmerich (+3) Blackhawk Country ClubMcNett-Emmerich (+3) |
9. | McNett-Emmerich | 19 holes | |||||||
24. | Brian Eitel (+9) Ives Grove Golf LinksB. Eitel (+9) |
3 and 2 | |||||||||
4. | Jake Wisniewski (+1) Ozaukee Country ClubJ. Wisniewski (+1) |
4. | J. Wisniewski | 5 and 4 | 2. | D. Bach | |||||
29. | Nolan Shirk (+12) Big Foot Country ClubN. Shirk (+12) |
3 and 2 | 4. | J. Wisniewski | |||||||
13. | Tim Pridemore (+4) Washington County Golf CourseT. Pridemore (+4) |
13. | T. Pridemore | 3 and 2 | 5. | S. Young | |||||
20. | Henry Wojtczak (+9) Blackwolf RunH. Wojtczak (+9) |
19 holes | |||||||||
5. | Steve Young (+1) Whitnall Park Golf CourseS. Young (+1) |
5. | S. Young | 5 and 4 | |||||||
28. | Daniel Romero (+11) Morningstar Golfers ClubD. Romero (+11) |
5 and 3 | 5. | S. Young | |||||||
12. | Zach Gaugert (+4) WPGA AssociateZ. Gaugert (+4) |
12. | Z. Gaugert | 5 and 3 | |||||||
21. | Michael Grossman (+9) New Berlin Hills Golf CourseM. Grossman (+9) |
2 and 1 | |||||||||
2. | David Bach (E) Whistling Straits GCD. Bach (E) |
2. | D. Bach | 19 holes | |||||||
31. | Matthew King (+12) Whistling Straits GCM. King (+12) |
5 and 4 | 2. | D. Bach | |||||||
15. | Drew Zimmerman (+5) The Legend ClubsD. Zimmerman (+5) |
15. | D. Zimmerman | 6 and 5 | 2. | D. Bach | |||||
18. | Joaquin Diaz (+7) North Shore CCJ. Diaz (+7) |
2 and 1 | |||||||||
7. | Drew Otto (+2) WPGA AssociateD. Otto (+2) |
7. | D. Otto | 3 and 2 | 2. | D. Bach | |||||
26. | Aaron Warner (+11) Sheboygan Town & Country ClubA. Warner (+11) |
3 and 2 | 10. | R. Southworth | |||||||
10. | Ryan Southworth (+4) Geneva National Golf ClubR. Southworth (+4) |
10. | R. Southworth | 1 up | |||||||
23. | Jeb Vachuska (+9) Wanaki Golf CourseJ. Vachuska (+9) |
3 and 2 | |||||||||
3. | Blake Jens (E) Blackhawk Country ClubB. Jens (E) |
3. | B. Jens | 5 and 4 | |||||||
30. | Conner Bessler (+12) Milwaukee Country ClubC. Bessler (+12) |
8 and 6 | 3. | B. Jens | |||||||
14. | Danny Lemanske (+4) Maple Bluff Country ClubD. Lemanske (+4) |
14. | D. Lemanske | 4 and 2 | 6. | N. Pronschinske | |||||
19. | Austin Miller (+7) The Legend ClubsA. Miller (+7) |
6 and 5 | |||||||||
6. | Nathan Pronschinske (+2) Ridgeway Country ClubN. Pronschinske (+2) |
6. | N. Pronschinske | Default | |||||||
27. | Connor Adlington (+11) Westmoor Country ClubC. Adlington (+11) |
3 and 2 | 6. | N. Pronschinske | |||||||
11. | Wyatt Wilderman (+4) River Club of MequonW. Wilderman (+4) |
22. | N. Goecks | 2 and 1 | |||||||
22. | Nathan Goecks (+9) The Legend at BristleconeN. Goecks (+9) |
20 holes | |||||||||